Websit+Header+3.png

Headline Sponsors 2018


Exhibitors 2018


Sponsors 2018


Supporters 2018


Charity Partner 2018


Who attended in 2018?

Sector                                                     No Delegates
Professional Services 975
Developers                                  575
Public Sector 300
Property Advisors 236
Funds/Investors 181
Corporate 123
Other 233
Total                                                                        2623

2623 delegates attended in 2018
representing the most senior tiers of
the development community

 

Public Sector

Total delegates attending: 300
Total organisations attending: 54
Total Boroughs attending: 28

Cabinet Office, City of London Corporation, City of Westminster, Department for Transport, Greater London Authority, Heart of London Business Alliance, Homes England, House of Lords, HS2, HS2 Independent Design Panel, London & Partners, London Borough of Barking and Dagenham, London Borough of Barnet, London Borough of Bexley, London Borough of Brent, London Borough of Camden, London Borough of Croydon, London Borough of Ealing, London Borough of Hackney, London Borough of Haringey, London Borough of Harrow, London Borough of Havering, London Borough of Hounslow, London Borough of Islington, London Borough of Lambeth, London Borough of Lewisham, London Borough of Merton, London Borough of Newham, London Borough of Redbridge, London Borough of Southwark, London Borough of Sutton, London Borough of Tower Hamlets, London Borough of Waltham Forest, London Borough of Wandsworth, London Councils, London Legacy Development Corporation, Metropolitan Police, Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government, Ministry of Justice, Network Rail, New West End Company, Old Oak and Park Royal Development Corporation, Public Practice, Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames, Sheffield City Council, Singapore Exchange, Singapore Government, The Fitzrovia Partnership, Transport for London, West End Partnership, West London Alliance, Women’s Forum for the Economy and Society Paris

Developers

Total delegates attending: 575
Total companies attending: 168

A2Dominion Housing Group, ABP (London) Investment, Acorn Commercial, Adderstone Group, Alchemi Group, Almacantar, Anthology London, Apex Airspace, Argent, Argent Related, Ash Mill Developments, Audley Court Limited, Audley Property, Avanton, Ballymore Properties, Barratt London, Battersea Power Station Development Company, Be First - London Borough of Barking and Dagenham, Bedford Estates, BexleyCo, Boxpark, Brick by Brick, British Land, Brookfield Properties, Cadogan Estates, Canary Wharf Group, Capital & Counties, Carlyle Land Limited, Catalyst Housing, CC Land, Church Commissioners, City Offices Real Estate, CityWest Homes Ltd, Clarendon Serviced Apartments, Clarion Housing Group, CNM Estates, CoCreations and VivaHouse, Coplan Estates, Cortland Partners, Countryside Properties, Covent, Garden Market Authority, CRATE, Crest Nicholson, David Wilson Homes, Deauville Securities Ltd, Derwent London plc, Dolphin Living, Dukelease Properties, Durkan Limited, Ecoworld Management and Advisory Services (UK), Essential Living, Fairview New Homes, Fawley Waterside, First Base, First Home, Fizzy Living, FORA, Fruition Properties, Galliard Homes, Generali Real Estate, Get Living London, Grafton Advisors, Grainger plc, Great Portland Estates, Greystar, Grosvenor Britain & Ireland, GS8, Hadley Property Group, Hammerson, HB Reavis, Helical, Here East, Hill, HPL UK, HUB, International Quarter London, Kier Property, Landid Property Holdings, Landmass, Landsec, Langham Estate Management Limited, Lee Valley Estates, Legal & General, Lendlease, Linkcity, Lodha Developers UK, London Green, London Square Developments, Londonewcastle, Mace Developments, Make Shift, Martin’s Properties, Mayfield Property, Menta, Mercers’ Company, MiddleCap Real Estate, Mitsubishi Estate London, Mitsui Fudosan, Mount Anvil, Muse Developments, National Grid Property, Native Land, NEAT Developments, Network Rail Property, NuLiving, Old Park Lane Management, Oliver Burns, Optivo, Oxford Properties, Peabody, Pembroke Real Estate Pericles Properties, Places for People, Precis Management, Qatari Diar Europe, Quadrant Estates, Queensberry Real Estate, Quintain, RandF Properties Group, Real Estate Management (UK), Redrow Homes, Reef Estates, Regal London, Residential Land, Ridgeford Developments, Rocket Properties, Royal Mail Group, Salusbury and Co., SEGRO, Shaftesbury PLC, SHB Real Estate, SMP GROUP PLC, SODA, Soho Housing Association, Solum Regeneration, Stanhope Plc, Staycity Aparthotels, Strawberry Star, Swan Housing Association, Taylor Wimpey, Techspace, Telereal Trillium, Telford Homes, The Bedford Estates, The Berners-Allsopp Estate, The Collective, The Crown Estate, The Howard de Walden Estate, The Portman Estate, Trilogy Real Estate LLP, Trinova, U+I, UK Regeneration, United Living, Urbanest UK, Vanke Holdings, Vastint, Viridis Real Estate, Wates Residential South, Wellstone Developments, West Eleven Limited, Westco, Westfield, Whitbread, YardNine, Yo! Home

Funds/Investors

Total delegates attending: 181
Total companies attending: 111

2020 Capital Ltd, Aberdeen Standard Investments, AECOM Capital, Aermont Capital, AF Advisory, AION Global LLP, Al Ain Holdingl, Al Ra’idah, AMRO Partners, Apache Capital Partners, Astrea Asset Management, Aviva Investors, AZ Real Estate, Balfour Beatty Investments, Bank Leumi UK plc, Baupost Group, Blackstone, BNP Paribas, Brockton Capital, Brookland, Buchler Barnett Spencer, Cain International, Catalyst Capital, Cheyne Capital Management (UK) LLP, CITIC, Colony Northstar, Criterion Capital, Crosstree Real Estate Partners, D2 Private, Deer Valley Capital, Deutsche Bank, Dial Partners LLP, DNA Capital Partners, Dominvs Group, EDandF Man Holdings, European Land and Property, Far East Consortium, Floreat Real Estate, FREO Group (UK), Funding Circle Limited, GAW Capital Partner, Gingko Tree Investment, Glenhawk, Grindrod Property Private Equity, Habib Bank AG Zurich, Henderson Park, HH Global, Housing & Finance Institute, ICICI Bank UK Plc, ING Bank, Inspired Asset Management, Invesco Real Estate, Investec Asset Management, Investec Bank plc, Investestream, Kames Capital Plc, LaSalle, Lloyds Banking Group, Loftus Family Property, London Diocesan Fund, London Real Estate, London Strategic Land Ltd, M&G, Mapletree, Mash, MDU Capital, Meadow Partners, MFS, mi2g, Muxworthy LLP, Neil Davies, New York City Economic Development Corporation, Northwood Investors, Oxenwood, Patron Capital Advisers LLP, PfP Capital, Pluto Finance, Pontegadea UK Ltd, Proprium Capital Partners, PSP Investments, QNB Capital, RBS, Realia Capital, Resi Capital Management, Rich Investments Limited, Round Hill Capital, Salamanca Group Holdings, Sanne Group, Sherman Capital Markets, South Hill Capital, Standard Chartered Bank, Starwood Capital, State Street Bank and Trust Company, Stow Securities plc, Summix Capital Limited, Surrenden Invest, Tamares, TF Global Markets (UK) Ltd, TGIM Assets, TH Real Estate, The Valesco Group, TLG Capital, Tosca Fund, Trinity Grand IM, UBP, Urban Exposure Ltd, VFUND, Wells Fargo, Westbourne Capital Partners, Wimmer Family Office, Zorin Finance

Corporate

Total delegates attending: 123
Total companies attending: 77

4C Hotels Victoria, Accor Hotels Group, Amazon, Ann Summers, Artelia UK, Boston Consulting Group, British Sugar, Brown’s Hotel, Cass Business School, Central Saint Martins, Christian Liaigre, CIMC, Cisco, CityDC, CityHub Claridges, Clarks, Coutts & Co Crest of London, CTIL, Daks, Deloitte, Deloitte Digital, Deutsche Bank, Diageo, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, Forever 21, Heathrow Airport, Heavenly Group, Hugo Boss, Inditex, Investec, Jacobs, John Lewis Partnership, Kings College London, Kingston University, KPMG, Level39, Liberty, Lidl UK, Lloyds Banking Group, London City Airport, London Enterprises, London Metropolitan University, London School of Economics, Masons’ Livery Company, McKinsey, Metro Bank, Middlesex University, Mulberry, New Balance, Nike Town, PwC, RADA, RBS, River Island, Roca, Sadler’s Wells, Santander, Sidetrade, Siematic, Staykeepers, STR, Telefonica O2, The Maybourne Group, The Westbury, Towergate Insurance, Travtus, Twitter, Ultraluxe Brands, University College London, University of East Anglia, University of the Arts London, University of Westminster, UT Ltd, Virgin Media, Vita Group, Vodafone, Wellbeing Venues, West End House, WPP

Property Advisors

Total delegates attending: 236
Total companies attending: 32

45West, Allsop LLP, Ausin Group, Avison Young, BDG Sparkes Porter, Bidwells, Carter Jonas, CBRE, Cluttons, Colliers International, Cushman and Wakefield, Deloitte Real Estate, DeVono Cresa, Eastdil Secured, GA Residential, Gerald Eve LLP, GL Hearn, Glenny LLP, Greater London Properties, GVA, Humberts, Ingleby Trice, JLL, Johns & Co, Kenningham Retail, Knight Frank, Levy Real Estate, Montagu Evans, Nash Bond, Savills, Strutt & Parker, Wetherell

Professional Services

Total delegates attending: 975
Total companies attending: 368

3DReid, 8build Ltd, Academy Consulting, Acrylicize, ADAM Architecture, Adjaye Associates, AECOM, AET Flexible Space, Aggregated Micro Power Holdings, AHMM Architects, AHR, Airflow Developments, AKT II, Alan Higgs Architects, Alinea consulting LLP, Allford Hall Monaghan Morris, Allies and Morrison, AMP Energy Services, Anderson Communications Consultancy, Andrew Reid & Partners, Ansarada, Ardmore Construction, Area, Arney Fender Katsalidis, Arnold Ash, Arquitectonica International Corporation, Arup, Ash Sakula Architects Ashurst LLP, AspireDM, Assael, Assured Guaranty, Atkins. Aukett Swanke, Ayre Chamberlain Gaunt, Balfour Beatty, BAM Construction, Barr Gazetas, Barton Willmore, BDG architecture + design BDP, BE Design, Belsize architects, Benedetti Architects, Bennetts Associates, Benoy, BIG, Bircham Dyson Bell LLP, Bogle Architects, Bond Bryan, Bosch Thermotechnology, Bouygues UK, Box Architects, Brecher LLP, Bruce Mau Design, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner, Buckley Gray Yeoman, Built ID, Burges Salmon LLP, BuroHappold Engineering, Burwell Deakins Architects, BWB Consulting, CallisonRTKL, Campbell Architects, Capita, Carbon2018, Cartwright Pickard, CEG, Central, ChapmanBDSP, Charles Russell Speechlys LLP, Child Graddon Lewis, Clifford Chance, CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang LLP, Coffey Architects, ColladoCollins, COMATCH, Community Fibre Limited, Conisbee, Conran and Partners, Core Five LLP, Corob Group, Couch Collective, Couch Perry Wilkes, CoveBurgess Architects, CTIL, Cundall, Curl la Tourelle Head Architecture, Curtins Consulting, DAC Beachcroft LLP, Daniel Watney, Dar, Darling Associates Architects. Datscha, David Collins Studio, Dendy Byrne Ltd, Dentons, Desco Design and Consultancy, Design 4 Social Change, DGA Architects, Digital Forge, DIP, District Technologies, DLA Piper UK LLP, Doone Silver Architects, DP9, dRMM, DSDHA, EB7, ecocycle, EDGE Architecture + Design Ltd, Elementa Consulting, Elliott Wood, Emrys Architects, ENGIE, EPR Architects, Equals Consulting, Equiem, Equinox Design Limited, Exigere, Exterior Architecture Limited, Faithful+Gould, FAMILY LTD, Farrells, Farrer & Co, Farrer Huxley Associates, Fathom Architects, Figure/Ground Architects, Flanagan Lawrence, Fletcher Priest Architects, Fluid and Soundings, Formation Architects, Forsters LLP, Found associates, Fourth Street, Future Designs, Future Places Studio, Futurecity, Galliford Try Building, Gardiner + Theobald, Genova High tech SpA, Gensler, Gleeds, Glenn Howells Architects, Glenny, GLP, Gluckman Smith, GN2, Gowling WLG, Graham Construction, Grant Thornton, Greater London Demolition, Grimshaw, Guildmore, Hal Architects, Harold Benjamin Solicitors, Haskoll, Hassell, Hawkins\Brown, Hayes & Boone CDG, LLP, Hayes Davidson, HCL Architects, Henry Riley, Herbert Smith Freehills, HGH Consulting, Hilson Moran, HKR Architects, HLM Architects, HLW International, Hoare Lea, Hogan Lovells International LLP, HOK, Holder Mathias Architects, Howard Kennedy LLP, HTA Design LLP, Humphreys and Partners, Hurley Palmer Flatt, Hydrock Consultants, IBI Group, Iceni Projects, IFC Group, Interserve Construction, IPA, IPD LLP, IPM3, Ipsos MORI, ISG, IWG, J Browne Developer Services, J C Rathbone Associates, Jackson Coles, Jenkins Potter, Jestico + Whiles, jmarchitects, Jo Cowen Architects, John Robertson Architects, Johnson Naylor LLP, Joseph and Co, Karakusevic Carson, KEL Computing Ltd, Keystone Law, Knight Harwood, Kohler, Kohn Pedersen Fox, KSS Design Group, Laing O’Rourke, LDA Design, Lee Wilkinson Architecture, Leslie Jones Architecture, Levitt Bernstein, Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands , Linklaters LLP, Lockton Real Estate and Construction, London Bespoke Partners, LSI Architects, LTS Architects, Lynch Architects, M3 Consulting, Maber Architects, Maccreanor Lavington Ltd., Mae, Make Architects, Malachy Walsh & Partners, Malcolm Hollis, Mangera Yvars Architects Ltd, Mark Pinney Associates, Martha Schwartz Partners Ltd, Mason Navarro Pledge, Mecserve, Meinhardt UK, MICA Architects, Milieu Consult, Mishcon de Reya LLP, Momentum Transport Consultancy, Moore Stephens, MoreySmith, Morgan Sindall, Morrow + Lorraine, Motion, Multiplex, Murphy Surveys, NBBJ, Nex, Nicholas Anthony, Nicholas Hare Architects LLP, Norman Rourke Pryme, Norton Rose Fulbright LLP, Oakmont Construction Oander, OGR Stock Denton, Omniliving, One Works Opera, Operations Consulting, Orbit Architects, Osborne, Park Design, Parked Designs, Parkeray, Passing Cloud, Pattern, PDP London, Pegasus Group, Pell Frischmann, Pellings, Perkins+Will, Peter Taylor Associates Ltd, Pi, PIB Insurance Brokers, Pilbrow & Partners, Pinsent Masons, Pipers, Pitman Tozer Architects Ltd, Platform, Platis Yalos, Plowman Craven, Pollard Thomas Edwards, Pollitt and Partners, Potter Raper Partnership, Prax 1 Limited, Price and Myers LLP, Pro-Works / Lanpro, Proctor and Matthews Architects, Protein Agency, Publica, Quintessence, R55 Advisory, Radcliffe Chambers, RadcliffesLeBrasseur, Ramboll, Reaas Spa, Reardon Smith Architects Ltd, Reed Smith REL, Reysult Limited, Richmond International, Rider Levett Bucknall, RIDI Lighting, Robert Bird Goup, Robin Partington and Partners Rogers Stirk, Harbour + Partners Rolfe Judd, RWDI, Ryder Architecture, S and S LEGIS LLP, Schneider Electric, Scott Brownrigg, Sharp Business Insights, Shaw Corporation. shedkm architects, Shepheard Epstein Hunter, Sheppard Robson, SHW, Silcock Dawson and Partners, Silver and Co, Simone de Gale Architects, SimpsonHaugh, Sinclair Clark, Sir Robert McAlpine, Sitec Infrastructure Services Ltd, Skanska, Skidmore, Owings and Merrill (Europe) LLP, Skilton and Partners, Snook Events, Space Syntax Limited, Spaceflow, Spacehub Design Ltd, Stace, Stanton WIlliams, Steer Davies Gleave, Stiff+Trevillion, Stitch, Stockwool, Strettons, Studio 1, Suzie Bridges Architects, TateHindle, Telefonica O2, The Manser Practice, Thomas and Adamson, Tigg Coll Architects, Tonkin Liu, Traductio Limited, Trehearne Architects, Trowers & Hamlins, Tuffin Ferraby Taylor, Turley, Turner, Turner and Townsend, Tyrens UK, Urban Strategies, Urben, USM, Vectos, Veretec, Virgin Media, Vodafone Volker, Fitzpatrick, VTS, VU.CITY, Walton Wagner, Wardell Armstrong LLP, Waterman Group, Wates Construction, Waugh Thistleton, Wedlake Bell LLP, Weston Williamson, Whitby Wood, White Arkitekter, White Label, White Oak Underwriting Agency, Whittam Cox Architects, WilkinsonEyre, Willmott Dixon Interiors, Winckworth Sherwood, Wiredscore, WMG ADVISORS LLP, Woods Bagot, WSP, WYG, Zaha Hadid Architects